India's marketplace for IT products, IT services and IT companies
infravani Get quotesPost requirement SellersSign in

Palo Alto Networks · Firewalls (UTM / NGFW)

Palo Alto Networks PA-410R-5G

PA-400R ruggedized seriesRuggedizedSellers matched on request

The Palo Alto Networks PA-410R-5G is a ruggedized firewall that runs PAN-OS. Palo Alto Networks publishes a firewall throughput of 1.4 Gbps and a threat prevention throughput of 650 Mbps for it.

Firewall throughput1.4 Gbps
Threat Prevention throughput650 Mbps
IPsec VPN throughput650 Mbps
Maximum concurrent sessions64,000

PA-410R-5G specifications

Performance
Firewall throughput1.4 Gbps
Threat Prevention throughput650 Mbps
IPsec VPN throughput650 Mbps
Maximum concurrent sessions64,000
New sessions per second11,400
Hardware
Form factorRuggedized

Figures are the manufacturer's published specifications. Check the official product page or ask the seller for the latest details.

Who the PA-410R-5G suits

It is built for industrial sites, substations, vehicles and outdoor cabinets, where heat, dust or vibration would be too much for an office unit. With protection switched on, plan for an internet line of no more than about two-thirds of the threat prevention throughput figure. For the PA-410R-5G that means a line of up to about 400 Mbps.

Sellers for the PA-410R-5G

No seller lists this exact model yet. Send your requirement and we'll match you with Palo Alto Networks sellers in your city.

Buy the PA-410R-5G in your city

Questions about the PA-410R-5G

What internet speed can the PA-410R-5G handle?

Palo Alto Networks publishes a threat prevention throughput of 650 Mbps for the PA-410R-5G. Leaving headroom for busy hours, that suits an internet line of up to about 400 Mbps with protection switched on. With inspection off, its firewall throughput is 1.4 Gbps.

How many connections can the PA-410R-5G handle?

Palo Alto Networks lists a maximum of 64,000 concurrent sessions and 11,400 new sessions per second.

Does the PA-410R-5G need a licence?

The hardware works as a basic firewall on its own. Protection features such as intrusion prevention, web filtering and anti-malware need an active Palo Alto Networks subscription, and so do firmware updates and support. We quote the firewall with the licence term you choose.

Where can I buy the PA-410R-5G in India?

Send your requirement on this page and we will match you with IT companies that supply Palo Alto Networks in your city. They call you with prices, including licences and installation if you need them.

Similar models

Palo Alto NetworksRuggedized

PA-410R

PA-400R ruggedized series

Firewall
1.4 Gbps
Threat Prevention
650 Mbps
Get quotes
Get best price
Palo Alto NetworksDesktop

PA-410

PA-400 series

Firewall
1.4 Gbps
Threat Prevention
800 Mbps
Get quotes
Get best price
Palo Alto NetworksDesktop

PA-415

PA-400 series

Firewall
1.5 Gbps
Threat Prevention
800 Mbps
Get quotes
Get best price
Palo Alto NetworksDesktop

PA-415-5G

PA-400 series

Firewall
1.5 Gbps
Threat Prevention
800 Mbps
Get quotes
Get best price
Palo Alto NetworksDesktop

PA-501

PA-500 series

Firewall
800 Mbps
Threat Prevention
500 Mbps
Get quotes
Get best price
Palo Alto NetworksDesktop

PA-505

PA-500 series

Firewall
1.2 Gbps
Threat Prevention
800 Mbps
Get quotes
Get best price